Chauffeured transfers in Fajardo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Fajardo with the fare shown first
Fajardo arranges pre-booked transfers in Fajardo (Puerto Rico). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Fajardo, each with its page
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominiccifrom US$39.0123 min
- Rainforest Zipline Parkfrom US$67.8535 min
- Carabalí Rainforest Parkfrom US$69.8137 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Fajardo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Fajardo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Fajardo
US$9.00
the cheapest route
23 min
Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci
Prices by route
Guide prices in Fajardo, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci16.4 km · 23 minUS$39.01from
- Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Rainforest Zipline Park34 km · 35 minUS$67.85from
- Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Carabalí Rainforest Park34.9 km · 37 minUS$69.81from
- Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Selva Boutique Hotel- Luquillo Oceanfront Retreat- Adults-only35.8 km · 37 minUS$71.07from
- Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Fairfield by Marriott Luquillo Beach37.5 km · 38 minUS$73.80from
- Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Dr Miguel Goyechea38.6 km · 39 minUS$75.69from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci | 16.4 km | 23 min | US$39.01 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Rainforest Zipline Park | 34 km | 35 min | US$67.85 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Carabalí Rainforest Park | 34.9 km | 37 min | US$69.81 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Selva Boutique Hotel- Luquillo Oceanfront Retreat- Adults-only | 35.8 km | 37 min | US$71.07 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Fairfield by Marriott Luquillo Beach | 37.5 km | 38 min | US$73.80 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Dr Miguel Goyechea | 38.6 km | 39 min | US$75.69 | See details |
Within Fajardo
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Fajardo, at the same fixed price.
- Caribbean Medical Center → Caribbean Physicians Plaza0 km · 0 minUS$9.00from
- Caribbean Medical Center → Centro Médico del Noreste/ Hospital0.9 km · 2 minUS$9.00from
- Caribbean Medical Center → Casa De Salud Del Este2.8 km · 5 minUS$9.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caribbean Medical Center → Caribbean Physicians Plaza | 0 km | 0 min | US$9.00 | See details |
| Caribbean Medical Center → Centro Médico del Noreste/ Hospital | 0.9 km | 2 min | US$9.00 | See details |
| Caribbean Medical Center → Casa De Salud Del Este | 2.8 km | 5 min | US$9.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Fajardo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín
from US$39.01Airport
Av. Aeropuerto, Carolina, 00979
See prices and book →Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci
from US$39.01Airport
42 C. Lindbergh, San Juan, 00901
See prices and book →Caribbean Medical Center
from US$9.00Hospital
88MX+3F3, 151 Av. Osvaldo Molina Vázquez, Fajardo, 00738
See prices and book →Caribbean Physicians Plaza
from US$9.00Hospital
88JX+WRM, Fajardo, 00738
See prices and book →Casa De Salud Del Este
from US$9.00Hospital
C2 C. Igualdad, Fajardo, 00738
See prices and book →Centro Médico del Noreste/ Hospital
from US$9.00Hospital
404 Av. Valero, Fajardo, 00738
See prices and book →Concilio Familiar de Ceiba
from US$104.04Hospital
657-687 Calle Escolástico López, Ceiba, 00735
See prices and book →Dr Miguel Goyechea
from US$75.69Hospital
97HG+9WP, Luquillo, 00773
See prices and book →Hospital de Veteranos - Ceiba
from US$104.74Hospital
PR-3, Ceiba, 00735
See prices and book →Sala de Urgencia
from US$78.21Hospital
97FM+H89, Luquillo, 00773
See prices and book →Casa Coral Luquillo
from US$78.07Hotel
Calle Oriente, 2 Sector La Boca, Luquillo, 00773
See prices and book →East Island Resorts Azul Beachfront Suites
from US$97.04Hotel
89R8+R38, Av. Marina View, Fajardo, 00738
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Fajardo?
In Fajardo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Fajardo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Fajardo?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Fajardo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Fajardo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Fajardo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car